Fin | Str | Car | Driver | Team | Laps | Points | B/Points | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 |
16 |
Timmy Solomito |
Starrett Racing Ford |
200 |
48 |
5 |
Running |
2 |
4 |
2 |
Doug Coby |
Mayhew Tools/Dunleavy/AJ Romano Chevrolet |
200 |
43 |
1 |
Running |
3 |
2 |
15 |
Kyle Soper * |
Eastport Feeds Chevrolet |
200 |
42 |
1 |
Running |
4 |
13 |
6 |
Ryan Preece |
TS Hauler Chevrolet |
200 |
40 |
|
Running |
5 |
15 |
51 |
Justin Bonsignore |
Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet |
200 |
39 |
|
Running |
6 |
12 |
74 |
CJ Lehmann * |
IGA Food Markets Chevrolet |
200 |
38 |
|
Running |
7 |
3 |
45 |
Dillon Steuer * |
Northeastern Office Equipment Chevrolet |
200 |
37 |
|
Running |
8 |
6 |
38 |
Kyle Ellwood |
Perf Engines/Kendall Oil/Ryan's Chevrolet |
200 |
36 |
|
Running |
9 |
17 |
58 |
Eric Goodale |
GAF Roofing Chevrolet |
200 |
35 |
|
Running |
10 |
10 |
64 |
Rob Summers |
Hoosier Tire East/Fast Track Elect/Hughes Motors |
200 |
34 |
|
Running |
11 |
8 |
21 |
Ronnie Williams * |
Gershow Recycling Chevrolet |
199 |
33 |
|
Running |
12 |
23 |
78 |
Walter Sutcliffe Jr. * |
Last Minute Racing Chevrolet |
198 |
32 |
|
Running |
13 |
19 |
33 |
Wade Cole |
Perf. Engines/Kendall Oil Chevrolet |
197 |
31 |
|
Running |
14 |
5 |
36 |
Dave Sapienza |
Sapienza Enterprise Chevrolet |
197 |
30 |
|
Running |
15 |
7 |
20 |
Max Zachem |
Anytime Realty/Robert B Our Chevrolet |
197 |
29 |
|
Running |
16 |
16 |
14 |
Cory Oslund * |
Keith Grimes Excavating Ford |
197 |
28 |
|
Running |
17 |
18 |
39 |
Calvin Carroll * |
Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty Chevrolet |
197 |
27 |
|
Running |
18 |
14 |
46 |
Craig Lutz |
Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet |
196 |
26 |
|
Running |
19 |
20 |
89 |
Matt Swanson |
Starrett Tools Ford |
194 |
25 |
|
Running |
20 |
21 |
26 |
Gary McDonald |
Lakeland Landscape /TRC Electric Chevrolet |
193 |
24 |
|
Running |
21 |
11 |
3 |
Rowan Pennink |
Cape Cod Copper/JDL Environmental Chevrolet |
163 |
23 |
|
Accident |
22 |
9 |
88 |
Roger Turbush * |
Kennedy LI Realty Chevrolet |
132 |
22 |
|
Rear End |
23 |
22 |
1 |
Melissa Fifield |
Eastern Propane & Oil Chevrolet |
6 |
21 |
|
Handling |
24 |
24 |
82 |
Ted Christopher |
Horton Avenue Materials Chevrolet |
0 |
20 |
|
DNS |
RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier:
Timmy Solomito, Time: 12.017 Seconds, Speed: 74.894 mph
Time of Race: 0 hrs.,
55 mins, 58 secs
Average Speed: 53.603
mph Margin of
Victory: 0.610
Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps
16-21; 28-35; 63-69; 71-77; 96-105; 167-174. 6 for 46 laps.
Lap Leaders: Timmy
Solomito 1-22, Kyle Soper * 23, Timmy Solomito 24-154, Doug
Coby 155-195, Timmy Solomito 196-200.
Total Laps Led: Timmy
Solomito 158, Doug Coby 41, Kyle Soper * 1. 4 changes
involving 3 drivers.
Top 10 Driver Points: Ryan Preece 500, Doug Coby 494, Timmy Solomito 491, Justin Bonsignore 476, Rowan Pennink 467, Eric Goodale 453, Dave Sapienza 417, Matt Swanson 405, Max Zachem 402, Rob Summers 394