|
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
44th Annual NAPA Auto Parts Fall Final 150 Results
Sunday At Stafford Motor Speedway, Stafford Springs,
CT
Lap length: 0.5 miles
(Start position in parentheses)
1. (1) Doug Coby, Milford, Conn., Chevrolet, 150 laps, 60.107
mph.
2. (14) Timmy Solomito, Islip, N.Y., Ford, 150.
3. (5) Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J., Dodge, 150.
4. (2) Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y., Chevrolet, 150.
5. (9) Chase Dowling, Roxbury, Conn., Chevrolet, 150.
6. (7) Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., Chevrolet, 150.
7. (11) Max Zachem, Preston, Conn., Chevrolet, 150.
8. (19) Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass., Chevrolet, 150.
9. (6) Woody Pitkat, Stafford, Conn., Chevrolet, 150.
10. (10) Shawn Solomito, Islip, N.Y., Chevrolet,
150.
11. (3) Ron Silk, Norwalk, Conn.,
Chevrolet, 150.
12. (12) Jeff Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet,
150.
13. (16) Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y., Chevrolet,
150.
14. (17) Dave Sapienza, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet,
150.
15. (18) Jamie Tomaino, Howell, N.J., Chevrolet,
150.
16. (20) Wade Cole, Hartland, Conn., Chevrolet, 150.
17. (21) Walter Sutcliffe Jr., East Haven, Conn.,
Chevrolet, 147.
18. (8) Bobby Santos, Franklin, Mass.,
Chevrolet, 121, handling.
19. (13) Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet,
100, fuel pump.
20. (24) Melissa Fifield, Wakefield, N.H.,
Chevrolet, 80, engine.
21. (15) Kyle Ellwood, Riverhead, N.Y., Chevrolet,
79, engine.
22. (25) Ken Heagy, Calverton, N.Y., Chevrolet, 62,
accident.
23. (4) Donny Lia, Jericho, N.Y.,
Chevrolet, 49, accident.
24. (22) Gary McDonald, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., Chevrolet,
35, accident.
25. (23) Dave Salzarulo, Enfield, Conn., Chevrolet,
20, engine.
Race Statistics
Time of Race: 1 hour 14 minutes 52 seconds
Margin of Victory: 0.241 seconds
Fastest Qualifier: D. Coby (96.738 mph,
18.607 seconds)
Caution Flags: 7 for 28 laps.
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers.
Lap Leaders: D. Coby 1-4; J. Bonsignore 5-34;
D. Coby 35-40; R. Silk 41; D. Coby 42-52; J. Blewett
53-59; D. Coby 60-150.
Standings: 1. D. Coby, 645; 2. J. Bonsignore,
625; 3. T. Solomito, 597; 4. M. Zachem, 545; 5. R.
Silk, 539; 6. D. Lia, 537; 7. E. Goodale, 534; 8. J.
Blewett, 533; 9. C. Dowling, 521; 10. M. Swanson,
508.
|